Cisco AIR-CT8540-K9

Cisco AIR-CT8540-K9 88 4.5
Rating 88 votes
Giá bán lẻ:
$1-$25595
Mã P/N:
AIR-CT8540-K9
Hãng sản xuất:
Cisco
Bảo hành:
1 năm
Mô tả ngắn
AIR-CT8540-K9 - Cisco 8540 Wireless Controller
Thông số kỹ thuật sản phẩm

AIR-CT8540-K9 Cisco 8540 Wireless Controller

AIR-CT8540-K9
Description Cisco 8540 Wireless Controller with rack mounting kit
Chassis Height Two rack-unit (2RU)
Throughput 40 Gbps
Max AP Support 6000
Max Client Support 64000
Max VLANs 4096
Data Ports 4 x 10 Gigabit Ethernet interfaces or 4 x 1 Gigabit Ethernet interfaces
Storage Dual SSD with Hardware RAID
Power Options 1200 W AC, 930 W DC
Redundant PSUs
Dimensions (W x L x H) 18.96 x 30.18 x 3.43 in. (48.2 x 76.6 x 8.70 cm)
Net Weight 44 lb (19.9 kg)
AIR-CT8540-K9
Wireless IEEE 802.11a, 802.11b, 802.11g, 802.11d, WMM/802.11e, 802.11h, 802.11n, 802.11k, 802.11r, 802.11u, 802.11w, 802.11ac Wave1 and Wave2
Wired/switching/routing IEEE 802.3 10BASE-T, IEEE 802.3u 100BASE-TX specification, 1000BASE-T. 1000BASE-SX, 1000-BASE-LH, IEEE 802.1Q VLAN tagging, IEEE 802.1AX Link Aggregation
Data request for comments (RFC) RFC 768 UDP
RFC 791 IP
RFC 2460 IPv6
RFC 792 ICMP
RFC 793 TCP
RFC 826 ARP
RFC 1122 Requirements for Internet Hosts
RFC 1519 CIDR
RFC 1542 BOOTP
RFC 2131 DHCP
RFC 5415 CAPWAP Protocol Specification
RFC 5416 CAPWAP Binding for 802.11
Security standards Wi-Fi Protected Access (WPA)
IEEE 802.11i (WPA2, RSN)
RFC 1321 MD5 Message-Digest Algorithm
RFC 1851 ESP Triple DES Transform
RFC 2104 HMAC: Keyed Hashing for Message Authentication
RFC 2246 TLS Protocol Version 1.0
RFC 2401 Security Architecture for the Internet Protocol
RFC 2403 HMAC-MD5-96 within ESP and AH
RFC 2404 HMAC-SHA-1-96 within ESP and AH
RFC 2405 ESP DES-CBC Cipher Algorithm with Explicit IV
RFC 2407 Interpretation for ISAKMP
RFC 2408 ISAKMP
RFC 2409 IKE
RFC 2451 ESP CBC-Mode Cipher Algorithms
RFC 3280 Internet X.509 PKI Certificate and CRL Profile
RFC 4347 Datagram Transport Layer Security
RFC 5426 TLS Protocol Version 1.2
Encryption Wired Equivalent Privacy (WEP) and Temporal Key Integrity Protocol-Message Integrity Check (TKIP-MIC): RC440, 104 and 128 bits (both static and shared keys)
Advanced Encryption Standard (AES): Cipher Block Chaining (CBC), Counter with CBC-MAC (CCM), Counter with Cipher Block Chaining Message Authentication Code Protocol (CCMP)
Data Encryption Standard (DES): DES-CBC, 3DES
Secure Sockets Layer (SSL) and Transport Layer Security (TLS): RC4 128-bit and RSA 1024- and 2048-bit
DTLS: AES-CBC
IPsec: DES-CBC, 3DES, AES-CBC
802.1AE MACsec encryption
Authentication, authorization, and accounting (AAA) IEEE 802.1X
RFC 2548 Microsoft Vendor-Specific RADIUS Attributes
RFC 2716 PPP EAP-TLS
RFC 2865 RADIUS Authentication
RFC 2866 RADIUS Accounting
RFC 2867 RADIUS Tunnel Accounting
RFC 2869 RADIUS Extensions
RFC 3576 Dynamic Authorization Extensions to RADIUS
RFC 5176 Dynamic Authorization Extensions to RADIUS
RFC 3579 RADIUS Support for EAP
RFC 3580 IEEE 802.1X RADIUS Guidelines
RFC 3748 Extensible Authentication Protocol (EAP)
Web-based authentication
TACACS support for management users
Management Simple Network Management Protocol (SNMP) v1, v2c, v3
RFC 854 Telnet
RFC 1155 Management Information for TCP/IP-Based Internets
RFC 1156 MIB
RFC 1157 SNMP
RFC 1213 SNMP MIB II
RFC 1350 TFTP
RFC 1643 Ethernet MIB
RFC 2030 SNTP
RFC 2616 HTTP
RFC 2665 Ethernet-Like Interface types MIB
RFC 2674 Definitions of Managed Objects for Bridges with Traffic Classes, Multicast Filtering, and Virtual Extensions
RFC 2819 RMON MIB
RFC 2863 Interfaces Group MIB
RFC 3164 Syslog
RFC 3414 User-Based Security Model (USM) for SNMPv3
RFC 3418 MIB for SNMP
RFC 3636 Definitions of Managed Objects for IEEE 802.3 MAUs
Cisco private MIBs
Management Interfaces Web-based: HTTP/HTTPS
Command-line interface: Telnet, Secure Shell (SSH) Protocol, serial port
Cisco Prime Infrastructure
Interfaces and Indicators 4 x 10 Gigabit Ethernet interfaces or 4 x 1 Gigabit Ethernet interfaces
Small Form-Factor Pluggable Plus (SFP+) options (only Cisco SFP+s supported), including S-Class Optics
Small Form-Factor Pluggable (SFP) options (only Cisco SFPs supported), including S-Class Optics
1 x service port: 1 Gigabit Ethernet port (RJ-45)
1 x redundancy port: 1 Gigabit Ethernet port (RJ-45)
1 x Cisco Integrated Management Controller port: 1 10/100/1000 Ethernet (RJ-45)
1 x console port: Serial port (RJ-45)
LED indicators: Network Link, Diagnostics
Physical dimensions Dimensions (WxDxH): 18.96 x 30.18 x 3.43 in. (48.2 x 76.6 x 8.70 cm) including handles
Weight: 44 lb (19.9 kg) with 2 power supplies
Environmental Conditions Air temperature:
Appliance operating: 41° to 104°F (5° to 40°C), derate the maximum temperature by 1.0°C per every 1000 ft. (305m) of altitude above sea level
Appliance nonoperating: -40° to 149°F (-40° to 65°C)
Humidity:
Appliance operating: 10% to 90%; noncondensing at 82°F (28°C)
Appliance nonoperating: 5% to 93% at 82°F (28°C)
Altitude:
Appliance operating: 0 to 3,000m (0 to 10,000 ft.)
Appliance nonoperating: 0 to 12,192 m (0 to 40,000 ft.)
Electrical input:
AC input frequency range: 47 to 63 Hz
Input voltage range:
◦   Minimum: 90 VAC
◦   Maximum: 264 VAC
◦   Maximum power 538W
Heat dissipation: 1836 BTU/hr
Sound power level measure:
◦   A-weighted per ISO 7779 LpAm (dBA), operation at 77°F (25°C): 59.4
Regulatory compliance CE Markings per directives 2004/108/EC and 2006/95/EC
Safety:
UL 60950-1 Second Edition
CAN/CSA-C22.2 No. 60950-1 Second Edition
EN 60950-1 Second Edition
IEC 60950-1 Second Edition
AS/NZS 60950-1
GB4943 2001
EMC - Emissions:
47CFR Part 15 (CFR 47) Class A
AS/NZS CISPR22 Class A
EN55022 Class A
ICES003 Class A VCCI Class A
EN61000-3-2 EN61000-3-3 KN22 Class A
CNS13438 Class A
EMC - Immunity:
EN55024
CISPR24
EN300386
KN24
 
 
AIR-CT8540-K9

So sánh với bộ quản lý tập trung WiFi cùng phân khúc

AIR-CT5508-12-K9 Cisco AIR-CT5520-K9
Max Access Points 500 1500
Max Client Support 7000 20000
Ports 8 x SFP 2 x 1/10G SFP/SFP+
Bundle 12 access points licenses None
 
AIR-CT8540-K9 AIR-CT8510-100-K9
Max Access Points with licenses 6000 6000
Max Client Support with licenses 64,000 64,000
Ports 4 x 10G SFP+ 2 x 10G SFP
Bundle None 100 Access Points

 Phụ kiện mua thêm cho Wireless Controller 8540 này

SFP+ module Mô tả
SFP-10G-SR 10GBASE-SR SFP Module
SFP-10G-LR 10GBASE-LR SFP+ Module for SMF 10 Gbps
SFP-H10GB-CU1M Cisco Direct-Attach Twinax Copper Cable Assembly with SFP+ Connectors, SFP-H10GB-CU1M
SFP-H10GB-CU3M Cisco Direct-Attach Twinax Copper Cable Assembly with SFP+ Connectors, SFP-H10GB-CU3M
SFP-H10GB-CU5M SFP-H10GB-CU5M,5M Passive Copper Twinax Cable F, Nexus,24AWG cable assembly
 

Lựa chọn các access point Wireless Cisco khác có thể bạn cần

Cisco AIR-AP1832I-S-K9 802.11ac Wave 2 AP, 3x3:2, Internal Antenna, S Regulatory Domain
Cisco AIR-AP1852I-S-K9 802.11ac Wave 2 Access Point, 4x4:4, Internal Antenna, S Regulatory Domain
Cisco AIR-AP1852E-S-K9 802.11ac Wave 2 Access Point, 4x4:4, External-Ant, S Regulatory Domain
Cisco AIR-AP2802E-S-K9 802.11ac Wave 2 AP w/CleanAir, 4x4:3, External Antenna, 2xGbE, S Regulatory Domain
Cisco AIR-AP2802I-S-K9 802.11ac Wave 2 AP w/CleanAir, 4x4:3, Internal Antenna, 2xGbE, S Regulatory Domain
Cisco AIR-AP3802E-S-K9 802.11ac Wave 2 AP w/CleanAir, 4x4:3, Mod, External Antenna, mGig, S Regulatory Domain
Cisco AIR-AP3802I-S-K9 802.11ac Wave 2 AP w/CleanAir, 4x4:3, Mod, Internal Antenna, mGig, S Regulatory Domain
Cisco AIR-CT2504-5-K9 Cisco 2500 Controller AIR-CT2504-5-K9 2504 Wireless Controller with 5 AP Licenses
Cisco AIR-CT2504-15-K9 Cisco 2500 Wireless Controller - 2504 Wireless Controller with 15 AP Licenses for Cisco 250
Cisco AIR-CT2504-25-K9 Cisco 2500 Controller AIR-CT2504-25-K9 2504 Wireless Controller with 25 AP Licenses
Cisco AIR-CT3504-K9 Cisco 3504 Wireless Controller
Cisco AIR-CT5520-K9 Cisco 5500 AIR-CT5520-K9 Cisco 5520 Series Wireless Controller
Cisco AIR-CT8540-K9 Cisco 8540 AIR-CT8540-K9 - Cisco 8540 Wireless Controller
Cisco AIR-AP4800-S-K9 Cisco Aironet 4800 Series Access Points 802.11ac W2 Analytics AP w/CA; 4×3:3; Location; mGig -S Domain

Các bài viết bạn có thể quan tâm


Bạn cần thêm bất cứ thông tin mua bán Wireless Cisco Controller, đừng ngại hãy nhấc máy lên gọi ngay tới số hotline hoặc truy cập website của chúng tôi để được hỗ trợ tư vấn miễn phí.
Sản phẩm cùng danh mục

Cisco C9115AXI-S

Mã P/N: C9115AXI-S
$1-$590

Cisco C9115AXI-EWC-S

Mã P/N: C9115AXI-EWC-S
$1-$590