Cisco AIR-CT5520-K9

Cisco AIR-CT5520-K9 88 4.5
Rating 88 votes
Giá bán lẻ:
$1-$7500
Mã P/N:
AIR-CT5520-K9
Hãng sản xuất:
Cisco
Bảo hành:
1 năm
Mô tả ngắn
Cisco 5500 AIR-CT5520-K9 Cisco 5520 Series Wireless Controller
Thông số kỹ thuật sản phẩm

WiFi Cisco 5500 Controller AIR-CT5520-K9 Cisco 5520 Series Wireless Controller

AIR-CT5520-K9
Chassis Height One rack-unit (1RU)
Throughput 20 Gbps
AP Support 1500 (with licenses)
Client Support 20000 (with licenses)
Data Ports 2 x SFP+
Wireless standards 802.11a/b/g/d/e/h/k/n/r/u/w/ac
Power Options 770W AC
Dimension (D × W × H) 75.8 cm × 42.9 cm × 4.3 cm
Cisco AIR-CT5520-K9 
Devide Tyde Wireless controller
Ports Dual 1-Gb or 10-Gb ports with Link Aggregation Group
Console ports 10/100/1000 RJ-45
Wireless standards 802.11a/b/g/d/e/h/k/n/r/u/w/ac
License ● 5 AP licese: L-LIC-CT5520-5A 
● 25 AP licese: L-LIC-CT5520-25A 
● 50 AP licese: L-LIC-CT5520-50A 
● 100 AP licese: L-LIC-CT5520-100A 
● 250 AP licese: L-LIC-CT5520-250A 
● DTLS License: L-LIC-CT5520-DTLS-K9
Security standards ●  Wi-Fi Protected Access (WPA)
●  IEEE 802.11i (WPA2, RSN)
●  RFC 1321 MD5 Message-Digest Algorithm
●  RFC 1851 The ESP Triple DES Transform
●  RFC 2104 HMAC: Keyed Hashing for Message Authentication
●  RFC 2246 TLS Protocol Version 1.0
●  RFC 2401 Security Architecture for the Internet Protocol
●  RFC 2403 HMAC-MD5-96 within ESP and AH
●  RFC 2404 HMAC-SHA-1-96 within ESP and AH
●  RFC 2405 ESP DES-CBC Cipher Algorithm with Explicit IV
●  RFC 2406 IP Encapsulating Security Payload (ESP)
●  RFC 2407 Interpretation for ISAKMP
●  RFC 2408 ISAKMP
●  RFC 2409 IKE
●  RFC 2451 ESP CBC-Mode Cipher Algorithms
●  RFC 3280 Internet X.509 PKI Certificate and CRL Profile
●  RFC 3602 The AES-CBC Cipher Algorithm and Its Use with IPsec
●  RFC 3686 Using AES Counter Mode with IPsec ESP
●  RFC 4347 Datagram Transport Layer Security
●  RFC 4346 TLS Protocol Version 1.1
Encryption ●  WEP and Temporal Key Integrity Protocol-Message Integrity Check (TKIP-MIC): RC4 40, 104 and 128 bits (both static and shared keys)
●  Advanced Encryption Standard (AES): CBC, CCM, Counter Mode with Cipher Block Chaining Message Authentication Code Protocol (CCMP)
●  DES: DES-CBC, 3DES
●  Secure Sockets Layer (SSL) and Transport Layer Security (TLS): RC4 128-bit and RSA 1024- and 2048-bit
●  DTLS: AES-CBC
●  IPSec: DES-CBC, 3DES, AES-CBC
Authentication, Authorization, and Accounting (AAA) ●  IEEE 802.1X
●  RFC 2548 Microsoft Vendor-Specific RADIUS Attributes
●  RFC 2716 PPP EAP-TLS
●  RFC 2865 RADIUS Authentication
●  RFC 2866 RADIUS Accounting
●  RFC 2867 RADIUS Tunnel Accounting
●  RFC 3576 Dynamic Authorization Extensions to RADIUS
●  RFC 3579 RADIUS Support for EAP
●  RFC 3580 IEEE 802.1X RADIUS Guidelines
●  RFC 3748 Extensible Authentication Protocol
●  Web-based authentication
●  TACACS support for management users
Cisco AIR-CT5520-K9

So sánh với bộ quản lý tập trung WiFi cùng phân khúc

AIR-CT5508-12-K9 AIR-CT5520-K9
Max Access Points 500 1500
Max Client Support 7000 20000
Ports 8 x SFP 2 x 1/10G SFP/SFP+
Bundle 12 access points licenses None

 Phụ kiện mua thêm cho Wireless Controller 5520 này

SFP Mô tả
SFP-10G-SR 10GBASE-SR SFP Module
SFP-10G-LR 10GBASE-LR SFP+ Module for SMF 10 Gbps
GLC-T 1000BASE-T SFP
GLC-SX-MMD Cisco GLC-SX-MMD 1000BASE-SX SFP transceiver module, MMF, 850nm, DOM
SFP-H10GB-CU1M Cisco Direct-Attach Twinax Copper Cable Assembly with SFP+ Connectors, SFP-H10GB-CU1M
SFP-H10GB-CU3M Cisco Direct-Attach Twinax Copper Cable Assembly with SFP+ Connectors, SFP-H10GB-CU3M
SFP-H10GB-CU5M SFP-H10GB-CU5M,5M Passive Copper Twinax Cable F, Nexus,24AWG cable assembly
AIR-CT5520-K9

Lựa chọn các access point Wireless Cisco khác có thể bạn cần

Cisco AIR-AP1832I-S-K9 802.11ac Wave 2 AP, 3x3:2, Internal Antenna, S Regulatory Domain
Cisco AIR-AP1852I-S-K9 802.11ac Wave 2 Access Point, 4x4:4, Internal Antenna, S Regulatory Domain
Cisco AIR-AP1852E-S-K9 802.11ac Wave 2 Access Point, 4x4:4, External-Ant, S Regulatory Domain
Cisco AIR-AP2802E-S-K9 802.11ac Wave 2 AP w/CleanAir, 4x4:3, External Antenna, 2xGbE, S Regulatory Domain
Cisco AIR-AP2802I-S-K9 802.11ac Wave 2 AP w/CleanAir, 4x4:3, Internal Antenna, 2xGbE, S Regulatory Domain
Cisco AIR-AP3802E-S-K9 802.11ac Wave 2 AP w/CleanAir, 4x4:3, Mod, External Antenna, mGig, S Regulatory Domain
Cisco AIR-AP3802I-S-K9 802.11ac Wave 2 AP w/CleanAir, 4x4:3, Mod, Internal Antenna, mGig, S Regulatory Domain
Cisco AIR-CT2504-5-K9 Cisco 2500 Controller AIR-CT2504-5-K9 2504 Wireless Controller with 5 AP Licenses
Cisco AIR-CT2504-15-K9 Cisco 2500 Wireless Controller - 2504 Wireless Controller with 15 AP Licenses for Cisco 250
Cisco AIR-CT2504-25-K9 Cisco 2500 Controller AIR-CT2504-25-K9 2504 Wireless Controller with 25 AP Licenses
Cisco AIR-CT3504-K9 Cisco 3504 Wireless Controller
Cisco AIR-CT5520-K9 Cisco 5500 AIR-CT5520-K9 Cisco 5520 Series Wireless Controller
Cisco AIR-CT8540-K9 Cisco 8540 AIR-CT8540-K9 - Cisco 8540 Wireless Controller
Cisco AIR-AP4800-S-K9 Cisco Aironet 4800 Series Access Points 802.11ac W2 Analytics AP w/CA; 4×3:3; Location; mGig -S Domain

Các bài viết bạn có thể quan tâm


Bạn cần thêm bất cứ thông tin mua bán WiFi Cisco Controller, đừng ngại hãy nhấc máy lên gọi ngay tới số hotline hoặc truy cập website của chúng tôi để được hỗ trợ tư vấn miễn phí.
Sản phẩm cùng danh mục

AIR-AP4800-S-K9

Mã P/N: AIR-AP4800-S-K9
$1-$1995

Cisco AIR-CT8540-K9

Mã P/N: AIR-CT8540-K9
$1-$25595