Cisco WS-C2960XR-48TS-I

Cisco WS-C2960XR-48TS-I 88 4.5
Rating 88 votes
Giá sản phẩm:
Mã P/N:
WS-C2960XR-48TS-I
Hãng sản xuất:
Cisco
Bảo hành:
1 năm
Mô tả ngắn
Switch Cisco 2960 Catalyst WS-C2960XR-48TS-I, 48 GigE, 4 x 1G SFP, IP Lite
Thông số kỹ thuật sản phẩm
Model: WS-C2960XR-48TS-I Catalyst 2960-XR Switch
Detail: Catalyst 2960-XR 48 GigE, 4 x 1G SFP, IP Lite
List Price: US$7,295.00
 
WS-C2960XR-48TS-I Overview
Cisco Catalyst 2960-XR series switches offer power resiliency with optional dual field-replaceable power supplies and IP Lite Cisco IOS software with dynamic routing and Layer 3 features. WS-C2960XR-48TS-I is one of 2960-XR switches, IP Lite switch, supporting forty-eight 10/100/1000 Ethernet ports and four 1G SFP uplinks. IP Lite Image enables basic access layer 3 routing features, such as RIPV1, V2, OSPF stub, EIGRP stub, HSRP, VRRP, PIM stub, etc.
 
Product Code
 
WS-C2960XR-48TS-I
 
Enclosure Type
 
Rack-mountable - 1U
 
Feature Set
 
IP Lite
 
Uplink Interfaces
 
4 x 1G SFP
 
Ports
 
48 x 10/100/1000 Ethernet Gigabit ports
 
Forwarding Bandwidth
 
108Gbps
 
Maximum stacking number
 
8
 
Stack bandwidth
 
80G
 
Switching Bandwidth
 
216Gbps
 
RAM
 
512 MB
 
Flash Memory
 
128 MB
 
Dimensions
 
44.5 cm x 40.8 cm x 4.45 cm
 
Package Weight
 
17.49 Kg
 
Note:
 
·There are Forty-eight 10/100/1000 Ethernet Gigabit Ports and four 1G SFP uplinks on the front panel.
 
·Two USB Type A ports and one USB mini-Type B (console) port are on the left.
 
·This switch offers one RJ-45 console port and one Ethernet management port on the left of the front panel.
 
accessories of WS-C2960XR-48TS-I.
 
Models
 
Description
 
C2960X-STACK
 
Catalyst 2960-X FlexStack Plus Stacking Module
 
CAB-STK-E-0.5M
 
Cisco FlexStack Stacking Cables
 
GLC-LH-SMD
 
Cisco GLC-LH-SMD 1000BASE-LX/LH SFP transceiver module, MMF/SMF, 1310nm, DOM
 
GLC-SX-MMD
 
1000BASE-SX SFP transceiver module, MMF, 850nm, DOM
 
CAB-CONSOLE-RJ45
 
Console Cable 6ft with RJ45 and DB9F
 
CAB-CONSOLE-USB
 
Console Cable 6 ft with USB Type A and mini-B
Sản phẩm cùng danh mục

Cisco WS-C2960X-48LPD-L

Mã P/N: WS-C2960X-48LPD-L

Cisco WS-C2960X-48FPD-L

Mã P/N: WS-C2960X-48FPD-L